Monday, January 14, 2013

18th Philippine Hot Air Balloon Festival Schedule | Clark Subic Pampanga

Here's the schedule of  Philippines' Hot Air Balloon Fiesta 2013



Feb 21 Thurs

First Fiesta Day

5:30 - 6:15 AM UFO flyers
6:20 - 6:35 AM Philippine Flag jump and Opening ceremony
6:40 - 7:40 AM Hot Air Balloon flight
6:30 - 8:00 AM RP/Malaysian/Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:30 - 9:00 AM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
9:00 - 9:45 AM Breitling Jet Team Aerobatic Exhibition
9:45 - 10:30 AM PNP Sky Diving Exhibition
10:30 - 11:00 AM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight formation Flights and Flour Bombing
11:00 - 11:45 AM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
11:45 - 12:00 PM PT 13 Fly By
12:00 - 12:30 PM Radio-controlled model aircraft demonstration
12:30 - 1:00 PM KAP / KTP Kite Flying Exhibition
1:00 - 1:45 PM Airlink / WCC / Omni / Aviators / Alpha flyby
1:45 - 2:30 PM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
2:30 - 2:45 PM FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry/RC Demonstration
2:45 - 3:15 PM Radio-controlled model aircraft demonstration
3:15 - 4:00 PM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight formation Flights and Flour Bombing
4:00 - 4:30 PM PT 13 Stearman
4:30 - 5:00 PM Skydiving and Tandem jumping Exhibition
5:00 - 5:30 PM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
5:30 - 6:00 PM RP/U.S./Malaysian/Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
5:30 - 7:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Fly-In, RC Nightflyers




Feb 22 Fri

Second Fiesta Day

5:30 - 6:15 AM UFO flyers
6:20 - 6:35 AM Philippine Flag jump
6:40 - 7:40 AM Hot Air Balloon flight
6:30 - 8:00 AM RP/Malaysian/Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:15 - 9:00 AM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
9:00 - 9:45 AM Sky diving exhibition
9:45 - 10:30 AM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
10:30 - 11:00 AM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight formation Flights and Flour Bombing
11:00 - 11:15 AM FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry/RC Demonstration
11:15 - 11:45 AM Radio-controlled model aircraft demonstration
11:45 - 12:15 PM Para-Gliding Tow Exhibition
12:15 - 12:30 PM KAP / KTP Kite Flying Exhibition
12:30 - 1:15 PM WCC / Omni / Aviators / Alpha / Leading Edge / flyby
1:15 - 1:45 PM German aerobatic glider flight
1:45 - 2:15 PM Car Drifting Display
2:15 - 2:45 PM Radio-controlled Jet Turbine Model Aircraft Demonstration
2:45 - 3:15 PM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft formation Flights
3:15 - 3:45 PM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
3:45 - 4:15 PM Sky diving exhibition
4:15 - 4:45 PM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
4:45 - 6:15 PM RP/Malaysian/Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
5:30 - 7:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Fly-In, RC Nightflyers
6:00 - 8:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Night Glow, OPM Concert




Feb 23 Sat

Third Fiesta Day

5:30 - 6:15 AM UFO flyers
6:20 - 6:35 AM Philippine Flag jump
6:40 - 7:40 AM Hot Air Balloon flight
6:30 - 8:00 AM RP/Malaysian/Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:15 - 9:00 AM Breitling Jet Team Aerobatic Exhibition
9:00 - 9:45 AM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
9:45 - 10:30 AM Tandem Skydiving exhibition
10:30 - 11:00 AM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight formation Flights and Flour Bombing
11:00 - 11:30 AM Turbine RC flying display
11:30 - 12:00 PM Helicopter Flight Display
12:00 - 12:30 PM Philippine Coast Guard Rescue Demonstration
12:30 - 1:00 PM PT13 Stearman / AOPA-P flyby
1:00 - 1:30 PM WCC / Omni / Aviators / Alpha / Leading Edge / flyby
1:30 - 2:00 PM Winch-launched German aerobatic glider flight
2:00- 2:30 PM KAP / KTP Kite Flying Demonstration
2:30 - 3:00 PM Para-Gliding Tow Exhibition
3:00 - 3:30 PM Radio-controlled Jet Turbine Model Aircraft Demonstration
3:30- 4:00 PM ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft formation Flights
4:00 - 4:30 PM AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
4:30 - 5:00 PM Sky diving exhibition
5:00 - 5:30 PM Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
5:30 - 6:00 PM RP/Malaysian/Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
5:30 - 7:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Fly-In, RC Nightflyers
6:00 - 8:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Night Glow, OPM Concert




Feb 24 Sun

Fourth Fiesta Day



5:30 - 6:15 AM RC Nightflyers
6:20 - 6:35 AM Philippine Flag jump
6:40 - 7:40 AM Hot Air Balloon Flight
6:30 - 8:00 AM RP/ Malaysian / Spain / Australia Paragliding Exhibition
8:15 - 9:00 AM Brietling Jet Team Aerobatic Exhibition
9:00 - 9:45 AM Meynard Halili / Aerobatic Show
9:45 - 10:30 AM Tandem Skydiving Exhibition
10:30 - 11:00 AM Wings Over Asia  / AOPA-P Light Balloon Bursting Competition
11:00 - 11:30 AM ACFC Ultralight / Microlight formation flights and flour bombing
11:30 - 12:00 PM Coast Guard Helicopter Rescue Demo
12:00 - 12:30 PM Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration
12:30 - 1:00 PM German aerobatic glider flight
1:00 - 1:30 PM Car Drifting demonstration
1:30 - 2:00 PM PT13/ WCC / Aviatour / Omni / Leading Edge / Airlink flyby
2:00 - 2:30 PM KAP / KTP flying Exhibition
2:30 - 2:45 PM FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry/ RC Demonstration
2:45 - 3:15 PM Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration
3:15 - 3:45 PM PT13 Stearman fly by
3:45 - 4:15 PM ACFC Ultralight / Microlight aircraft formation flights
4:15 - 4:45 PM Skydiving Exhibition
4:45 - 5:15 PM Meynard Halili / Aerobatic Show
5:15 - 6:15 PM RP/ Malaysian / Spain / Australia Paragliding Exhibition
5:30 - 7:00 PM Hot Air Balloon Night Glow, RC Nightflyers, Fireworks


Sources:
http://www.philballoonfest.net/ 
http://www.clarksubicmarketing.com 

Where to but tickets?
Get your tickets at the gate during the event or thru SM Ticketnet outlets.
Each ticket is PhP 250.
Call 833-3264 or 384-0085 for ticket inquiries.

Location: 
Omni Aviation Complex
Clark Special Economic Zone in Pampanga
(From SCTEX, get off at Clark South Exit)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails